June 28, 2018 The Georgian Bar Association organized a seminar on the Memorandum of Cooperation signed with the Competition Agency. Simultaneous interpretation was provided by Goga Askurava and Irma Machitidze. Read more:
Mamuka Bakhtadze’s visit to Brussels
July 19, 2018 Mamuka Bakhtadze’s visit to Brussels: The meeting of the Georgian Prime Minister with the President of the Council of Europe and their joint press conference. Simultaneous interpretation was provided by Goga Askurava. Full video:
classic car rally
May 27, 2018 For the first time in Georgia, a classic car rally was held, dedicated to the hundredth anniversary of the country’s independence. The rally started at the Europe Square and was attended by Tbilisi Mayor Kakha Kaladze. The event was organized following the initiative of the world-famous racing driver Zoe Whittaker and with